Calendar

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month
<< February 2018

March 2018

Change category
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
26

 
278:30am
St Peter's, Twitchen - Morning Prayer
2:00pm
OtB Rehearsal for BN and B primaries at SM Methodist Church
 
289:00am
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton - Holy Communion
9:30am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
10:30am
OtB Rehearsal for NM and EA primary schools at The Vicarage
7:00pm
St Peter's, Rose Ash APCM (please click here)
7:45pm
Lent Course - North Molton (please click here)
 
19:30am
LHOP - Molland (Click here for details)
2:30pm
Lent Course - North Molton (please click here)
 
2Women's World Day of Prayer (NM) - POSTPONED
North Molton - Lent Lunch - CANCELLED
8:30am
St John the Baptist, Charles - Morning Prayer
3

48:30am
St Peter's, Knowstone - Holy Communion
8:30am
All Saints, High Bray - Holy Communion
9:30am
St Mary's, Mariansleigh - Breakfast Church
10:00am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
10:00am
St Mary's Bishops Nympton - Morning Prayer
10:00am
St Michael's. East Anstey - Holy Communion
11:15am
St Petrock, West Anstey - Holy Communion
6:30pm
St John the Baptist, Charles - Evening Prayer
5

68:30am
St Peter's, Twitchen - Morning Prayer
9:30am
Open the Book – Bishops Nympton Primary School
11:00am
St Mary's, Mariansleigh APCM (please click here)
1:15pm
Open the Book – Brayford Primary School
7:30pm
St Michael's, East Anstey APCM (please click here)
79:00am
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton - Prayer Meeting
9:30am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
10:30am
Open the Book – North Molton Primary School
11:45am
Open the Book – East Anstey Primary School
7:30pm
Lent Course - East Anstey and Molland (please click here)
7:45pm
Lent Course - North Molton (please click here)
89:30am
LHOP - Molland (Click here for details)
10:00am
St Petrock's (West Anstey) - APCM (Click here for venue)
10:00am
St Petrock's, West Anstey APCM (please click here)
2:30pm
Lent Course - North Molton (please click here)
98:30am
St John the Baptist, Charles - Morning Prayer
10

118:30am
St Peter's, Rose Ash - Holy Communion
9:30am
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton - Breakfast Church
10:00am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
10:00am
St Mary's, Molland - Morning Prayer
11:15am
St Peter's, Knowstone - Family Worship
11:15am
Three Church Service - All Saints, High Bray
6:30pm
St Michael's, East Anstey - Evening Prayer
12

138:30am
St Peter's, Twitchen - Morning Prayer
149:00am
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton - Holy Communion
9:30am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
7:30pm
Lent Course - East Anstey and Molland (please click here)
7:45pm
Lent Course - North Molton (please click here)
159:30am
LHOP - Molland (Click here for details)
2:30pm
Lent Course - North Molton (please click here)
168:30am
St John the Baptist, Charles - Morning Prayer
9:00am
St John the Baptist, Charles -APCM (click here)
173:30pm
Wedding at St Michael's, East Anstey (please click here)
188:30am
St Petrock, West Anstey - Holy Communion
10:00am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
10:00am
Methodist Chapel, Bishops Nympton - Morning Prayer
10:00am
St Michael's, East Anstey - Morning Prayer
10:00am
St Mary's, Molland - Holy Communion
10:00am
St Mary's, Mariansleigh - Holy Communion
11:15am
All Saints, High Bray - Holy Communion
11:30am
Messy Church - CANCELLED TODAY DUE TO SNOW
19

208:30am
St Peter's, Twitchen - Morning Prayer
6:00pm
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton APCM (please click here)
219:00am
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton - Prayer Meeting
9:30am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
7:30pm
Lent Course - East Anstey and Molland (please click here)
7:45pm
Lent Course - North Molton (please click here)
229:30am
LHOP - Molland (Click here for details)
2:30pm
Lent Course - North Molton (please click here)
7:30pm
All Saints, North Molton APCM (please click here)
238:30am
St John the Baptist, Charles - Morning Prayer
24

258:30am
St John the Baptist, Charles - Holy Communion
8:30am
St Peter's, Rose Ash - Holy Communion
10:00am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
10:00am
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton - Holy Communion
10:00am
St Michael's, East Anstey - Lay Led
11:15am
St Peter's, Twitchen - Holy Communion
11:15am
St Peter's, Twitchen - Holy Communion
4:00pm
All Saints, North Molton - Confirmation Service
26Monday of Holy Week
6:30pm
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
27Tuesday of Holy Week
6:30pm
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
28Wednesday of Holy Week
9:30am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
7:30pm
Lent Course - East Anstey and Molland (please click here)
29Maundy Thursday
7:30pm
All Saints, North Molton (please click here)
7:30pm
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton - Holy Communion
30Good Friday
10:30am
All Saints, North Molton - Walk of Witness
11:30am
St Peter's, Knowstone - Walk of Witness
12:00pm
Methodist Church, North Molton - Joint Service
2:00pm
All Saints, North Molton - Good Friday Solemn Vigil
2:00pm
St Michael's, East Anstey - Good Friday Reflections
7:00pm
All Saints, High Bray - Taize Passion Reading
31Easter Eve
8:00pm
All Saints, North Molton - Service of the Light and HC
1Easter Sunday
6:30am
Dawn Service - Hancock Stone, Exmoor (click here)
8:30am
St Peter's, Rose Ash - Holy Communion
8:30am
St Peter's, Knowstone - Holy Communion
10:00am
St Mary's, Bishops Nympton - Holy Communion
10:00am
All Saints, North Molton - Holy Communion
10:00am
St Petrock, West Anstey - Holy Communion
11:15am
St Mary's, Molland - Holy Communion
11:15am
All Saints, High Bray - Holy Communion
 

<< February 2018